Document type | contract |
[…] No amendment, modification, alteration or change may be made to this addendum without the express written approval of the Agency. ACCEPTED BY: — VENDOR: Local Education Agency: bom b0E Company tigme: _Mountain Sjate ESC Signed: _ r eee eerev er Pee Title: _ “€xecutive Director__ il Date 7/1/24 Revised 07-12 PURCHASING POLICIES AND PROCEDURES MANUAL FOR LOCAL EDUCATIONAL AGENCIES AFFIDAVIT West Virginia Code §5A-3-10a states: No contract or renewal of any contract may be awarded under this article to any vendor or prospective vendor when the vendor or prospective vendor or a related party to the vendor or prospective vendor is a debtor as defined in this section and the debt owed is an amount greater than five thousand dollars in the aggregate.